Newcastle & Hunter Rugby Union

Facebook Image

Upcoming Events

No events

NSW & Australian Representatives

2015

AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLBOYS

Harry Johnson Holmes

Wanderers

       

2014

NSW Under 15s

Max Swanenberg

East Maitland

   

Connor Lynch

Merewether Carlton

       
 

NSW Under 17s

Isaac Enright

Maitland

   

Harry Johnson Holmes

Wanderers

   

Joe Woods

Wanderers

       
 

AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLBOYS

Phil Bradford

Wanderers

       

2013

NSW Under 15s

Tauloga Lalaga

Merewether Carlton

   

Lachlan Milton

Merewether Carlton

       
 

NSW Under 17s

Lachlan Agiris

Wanderers

       

2012

NSW Under 15s

Phillip Bradford

Southern Beaches

   

Harry Holmes

Wanderers

       
 

NSW Under 17s

Blake Walsh

Wanderers

   

Cody Fenwick

Singleton

       

2011

NSW Under 15s

Jonathon Burke

The Waratahs

   

John Walker

Singleton

       
 

NSW Under 16s

Jackson McLean

Southern Beaches

   

Sam Hefren

The Waratahs

   

Luke Papworth

Singelton

   

Nicholas Andrews

Singleton

   

Adrian Delore

Southern Beaches

       
 

NSW SRU Under 16s

Adrian Delore

Southern Beaches

       

2010

Australian Indigenous U/16

Liam Lawford

Hamilton

       

2010

NSW Under 17s

Chris Smith

The Waratahs

   

Desmond Trent

Singleton

   

Andrew Wadsworth

Singleton

       

2010

NSW Under 15s

Adrian Delore

Macquarie Beaches

   

Sam Carter

Wanderers

   

Luke Papworth

Singleton

       

2009

NSW Under 17s

Chris Farmer

Maitland

   

Joshua Whale

Merewether Carlton

   

Nathan Tuckerman

The Waratahs

       

2009

NSW All-Schools U/16

Rhys Dombkins

Nelson Bay

       

2008

NSW Under 17s

Michael Howell

Maitland

   

Alija Hromadzic

The Waratahs

   

James Johnston

Maitland

   

David Pryke

Southern Beaches

       

2008

NSW Under 15s

Zac Attalla

Wanderers

   

Taena Nesbitt

Nelson Bay

   

Adam Pryke

Southern Beaches

   

Rhys Dombkins

Nelson Bay

   

Alex Tupou

Maitland

   

Desmond Trent

Singleton

       

2007

NSW Under 17s

Chris Edwards

Singleton

   

Mitchell Gibson

Southern Beaches

   

Jim Keath

Maitland

   

Calyn Parkinson

Southern Beaches

   

Jay Strachan

Southern Beaches

       

2007

NSW Under 15s

Cameron Roche

Southern Beaches

   

Josh Whale

Muswellbrook

       

2006

NSW Under 17s

Mark Agnew

Maitland

   

James Howell

Maitland

   

Blake Creighton

Southern Beaches

   

Dallas Pawley

Singleton

   

Adrian Turner

Wanderers

       

2003

NSW Under 17s

Patrick Dellitt

Maitland

   

Dylan Smith

Muswellbrook

       
 

NSW Under 16s

Charles Croucher

Singleton

   

Anthony Savoski

Wanderers

   

Alex Munro

Maitland

   

Jason Monteath

Merewether Carlton

   

Patrick Kilmurray

Wanderers

   

Ryan McCormack

Muswellbrook

   

Josh Williams

Southern Beaches