Newcastle & Hunter Rugby Union

Facebook Image

Upcoming Events

No events

UNDER 10 DEVELOPMENT SQUAD

Congratulations to the following players:

Jacob Affleck - Maitland...
Xavier Allen - Lake Macquarie
Callum Barr - Pokolbin
Mitchell Balzer - Nelson Bay
Luke Basford - Lake Macquarie
Harry Beckett - Wanderers
Mostyn Bowen - Merewether
Nick Bull - Southern Beaches
Nash Campbell - Nelson Bay
Frazer Cameron - Maitland
Rohan Clark - Nelson Bay
Mackinley Dooley - Maitland
Gus Ellis - Hamilton
Darcy Emmett - Maitland
Tony Fakahau - Hamilton
Liam Hamilton - Southern Beaches
James Jackson - Merewether
Jack Keenan - Merewether
Oliver Lewer - Maitland
Mason Liva - Maitland
Kyron Lourens - Merewether
Caelan Munro - Maitland
Amos Maddison - Wanderers
Caleb McRae - Southern Beaches
Finlay Merber - Easts
Darcy Mitchell - Merewether
Patrick Nagle - Singleton
Bastiaan Osborne - Nelson Bay
Oliver Pearson - Southern Beaches
Tate Pinchen - Wanderers
TJ Talaileva - Southern Beaches
Salesi Toki - Easts
Cooper Varley - Southern Beaches
Sonny Whittaker - Maitland
Murray Woodfield - Medowie
Riel Boc - Easts

UNDER 11 DEVELOPMENT SQUAD

CONGRATULATIONS!!

The following players have been selected in the Under 11s Development squad

TRAINING
Sunday 21 May, 11am - 12.30pm at Waratah Park Oval 2, Young Street Waratah. Please arrive by 10.30am!

MAITLAND
Oscar Affleck - Lachlan Mackaway - Corey McDougall - Lachlan McIntyre - ZinZan Aumoe - Joel Salter - Darcy Quinn - Jasper Cagney - Will Montgomery.

NELSON BAY
Tyler Jarvis - Jed Smith - Zion Forbes - Xavier Stewart - Lucas Bakker - Darcy Brown - Ethan Howarth - Noah Hill.

WANDERERS
H Hattingh - Mason Filipo - Riley Deacon - Ethan Zander - Hamish Rayward - Henry Guest - Finn O'Connor.

SOUTHERN BEACHES
Ethan Hamilton - Isaiah Tonga - Declan Ross - Beau McCabe.

SINGLETON
Hugo Williams - Max Stone.

MEREWETHER CARLTON
Blake Welsh - Mark Wendt.

MEDOWIE 
Divan Bezuidenhout - Michael Moffat.

LAKE MACQUARIE
Hamish Smyth

HAMILTON
Dominic McMillan